Mars Hill University Announces Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Mars Hill University recognizes 356 students named on the Honor Roll of the Academic Dean at the end of the fall 2020 semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must earn a grade-point average of 3.5 on a minimum of 12 semester hours, and carry no grade below a C.

Joshua Stephan Manganaris, Guntersville, AL
Jared Thomas Stanley, Hanceville, AL
Matthew Bruce Kowalczyk, Huntsville, AL
Sarah Elizabeth Paiva, Eastvale, CA
Peyton Ann Duba, Casselberry, FL
Leonardo MacHado Bernardes, Deerfield Beach, FL
Danielle Rebien Kandle, Flagler Beach, FL
Ashley Brooke Collins, Green Cove Springs, FL
Amanda G Waskiewicz, Jupiter, FL
Kylee Alyssa Lewis, Lithia, FL
Roland Anthony Chacon, Lutz, FL
Jordan D Schmucker, Myakka City, FL
Victoria Allana Franklin, Naples, FL
Lauren Elizabeth Schave, Naples, FL
Bailee A Bolin, Ocala, FL
Tyler Jacob Lala, Odessa, FL
Eleanor Marion Dunlap, Orlando, FL
Jon-Laurence Michael Fleming, Orlando, FL
Nikkem Khawon Reynolds, Orlando, FL
Jackson D Courson, Palm Coast, FL
Sophia Nicole Pelaez, Pembroke Pines, FL
Jordan Anthony Clark, Tavares, FL
Warren Sain Underwood, Winter Garden, FL
Salvatore Daniel Disapio, Augusta, GA
Audrey B Scoggins, Avondale Estates, GA
Julia Janet Zazueta, Cartersville, GA
Lincoln Mathieu Wright, Clarkesville, GA
Emily Lynn Kraft, Cumming, GA
Kiana B Tuckett, Evans, GA
Eriana Charisse Ansley, Jonesboro, GA
Joshua Shim, Lawrenceville, GA
Kylie McKenna Johnson, Lula, GA
Jawara Thumani Jefferson, Macon, GA
Alexa Rae Tazzetta, Marietta, GA
Elida Novella Taylor, Martinez, GA
Maria Elizabeth Fabrizio, Roswell, GA
Cameron Michael Krass, Senoia, GA
Dawson McKinley Connell, Smyrna, GA
Connor Evan Presnell, Stockbridge, GA
Marin Kelsey Sebestyen, Sugar Hill, GA
James Edward Urzua, Sugar Hill, GA
Shannon Kathleen Hall, Suwanee, GA
Margaret Ann Langheim, Suwanee, GA
Kaitlyn Riley Rickard, Woodstock, GA
Kelly Lynn Jakaitis, South Elgin, IL
Grace Marie Lilly, South Elgin, IL
Kyla M Carrie Daniels, Lexington Park, MD
Virginia Anne Joy, Lusby, MD
Francis Michael Villeneuve, Rochester, MN
Grace Lauren Roberts, St. Charles, MO
Kailee Olivia Bennett, Aberdeen, NC
Austin McDaniel Ledmor, Alexander, NC
Dylan Hunter Thrift, Alexander Mills, NC
Chandler Monet Adams, Apex, NC
Ashley Carol Hicks, Ararat, NC
Morgen F Lance, Arden, NC
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Anderson, Asheville, NC
Judah Blue Barak, Asheville, NC
Jade Ryan Bell-Broch, Asheville, NC
Daniel Christopher Brewer, Asheville, NC
Taylor G Brookshire, Asheville, NC
Caroline Olivia Capps, Asheville, NC
Brittany Camby Coffey, Asheville, NC
Kayla J Durrette, Asheville, NC
Ariahn Kiyah Glass, Asheville, NC
Jackson W Gouge, Asheville, NC
Terly Yasmin Guzman, Asheville, NC
Drew MacKlin McMillan, Asheville, NC
Chloe Andrea Metcalf, Asheville, NC
Elizabeth Merrill Murray, Asheville, NC
Steve Chris Papakonstantinou, Asheville, NC
Brian Daniel Pegg, Asheville, NC
Marea Carolena Ponce-Facundo, Asheville, NC
Nautica M Poole, Asheville, NC
Eric Elias Stone, Asheville, NC
Amber Celeste Vernon, Asheville, NC
Rhyan M Whitson, Asheville, NC
Isaac Heath Woodlee, Asheville, NC
Megan L Dellinger, Bakersville, NC
Beth Edwards, Bakersville, NC
Sara E Pasour, Bessemer City, NC
Christopher Michael Payne, Blackburn, NC
Faith Rebekah Giles, Boone, NC
Jacob Craig Makanapom Watson, Boone, NC
Bailey Anne Whitehead-Price, Boone, NC
Sydney Paige Matthews, Branon, NC
William Riley Byrd, Brevard, NC
Brookelyn Sophia Nanney, Brevard, NC
Ji’lil Maliq Michael, Burlington, NC
Chloe Ann Tallent, Burningtown, NC
Frederick B Burleson, Burnsville, NC
Claudia Diane Chandler, Burnsville, NC
Levi Max Higgins, Burnsville, NC
Emma Rose McCoy-Hollrah, Burnsville, NC
Gracelynn Hope McCurry, Burnsville, NC
Hannah Bea Robinson, Burnsville, NC
Mitchel Dane Rote, Burnsville, NC
Alyssa Leanne Sparks, Burnsville, NC
William Anthony Woody, Burnsville, NC
Madison Shea Breedlove, Candler, NC
Julia Marietta Costa, Candler, NC
Whitney Lee Harmon, Candler, NC
Lilia Margaret Irish, Candler, NC
Enid Kathalynas, Candler, NC
Marissa Catherine Morrell, Candler, NC
Tyler Robert Jacob Rice, Candler, NC
Megan Rose Walker, Candler, NC
Abigail Elizabeth Wilson, Candler, NC
Tanner Warren Fox, Canton, NC
Ashley Holland, Canton, NC
Camden Floyd Ingle, Canton, NC
Carlson Susanne Stiles, Canton, NC
Antonio Dewann Biggers Jr, Charlotte, NC
Lasharah S Bourdeau, Charlotte, NC
Shequita Raynea Haley-Ross, Charlotte, NC
Sha Kyah R Harrell, Charlotte, NC
Samuel L Thomas, Charlotte, NC
Kiera E Whittemore, Charlotte, NC
Hannah K Weidenhamer, Cherryville, NC
Miranda Jean Marks, Clayton, NC
Emilee Wenmoth, Clemmons, NC
Naomi Brooke Jack, Cliffside, NC
Nicholas David Boone, Clyde, NC
Makenzie C Osborne, Clyde, NC
Amelia Caroline Hill, Columbus, NC
Morgan Faith Hall, Connelly Springs, NC
Katelyn Daquriea Noell, Conover, NC
Tyler Raymond Reese, Cornelius, NC
Michaela Irene Maxson, Creedmoor, NC
Austin Ronald Treadway, Crouse, NC
Noah Allen Graden, Denver, NC
Nolan Blake McMillen, Dobson, NC
Nathan Lewis Compton, Durham, NC
Keila Leslian Mendoza Baez, Durham, NC
Jennifer Lauren Wise, Enka, NC
Rachel Faye Sealy, Fairmont, NC
Ciara Nicole Mitchell, Fairview, NC
River Lee Naisang, Fairview, NC
Caitlin E Vance, Fairview, NC
Lindsey Nicole Phillips, Farmville, NC
Hailey Anne Harwick, Fayetteville, NC
Logan Hunter Gunn, Flat Rock, NC
Olivia Corine Heim, Fletcher, NC
Esther Ann Marie Summers, Fletcher, NC
Ashlee Jean Taylor, Franklin, NC
Kimberly Erin Wells, Garner, NC
Reazhon Chapman, Gastonia, NC
Laura Camila Pineros, Gastonia, NC
Nicholas Drake Skaggs, Gastonia, NC
Jamie-Lynn Garcia-Lopez, Graham, NC
Kiersten R Foust, Greensboro, NC
Jake Kenney Wagoner, Greensboro, NC
Bryce Anthony Banks, Hendersonville, NC
Amy Clouse, Hendersonville, NC
Chelsea Deana Garcia, Hendersonville, NC
Courtney Tayler Hodges, Hendersonville, NC
Cassandra Owen, Hendersonville, NC
Roman Rojas Becerril, Hendersonville, NC
Chase C Clanton, Hickory, NC
Jeffrey Hunter Clanton, Hickory, NC
James Thomas Greene, Hickory, NC
Alexis Sierra McCrary, Hickory, NC
Ryan Hunter Adams, Hiddenite, NC
Kaley Elizabeth Griggs, Horseshoe, NC
Kristina Marie Dixon, Hot Springs, NC
Sydney Grace Rose, Indian Trail, NC
Tiffany Saavedra, Indian Trail, NC
Riley James Browning, Kannapolis, NC
Sadie B Taylor, Kannapolis, NC
Luke Austin Kimrey, Kernersville, NC
Lauren Elizabeth McGee, Kernersville, NC
Rodney Lee Overman Jr, Kernersville, NC
Gianna Marie Catania, Knightdale, NC
Kameron N Reynolds, Lawndale, NC
Ethan Blake Woods, Lawndale, NC
Peyton Avery Beeman, Leicester, NC
Adrienne Dru Bradley, Leicester, NC
Jonathan Caleb Calhoun, Leicester, NC
Zehr Taylor Gibbs-Barger, Leicester, NC
Allie Grace Jones, Leicester, NC
Stephen Doren Schaefle, Leicester, NC
Allison Winter Raines, Lincolnton, NC
Nicholas Taylor Thorpe, Lowell, NC
Gracie Carol Arrowood, Maiden, NC
Lea Nicole Conner, Marion, NC
Emma Grace Vaughn, Marion, NC
Michelle Acosta, Mars Hill, NC
Jeremy D Bramlett, Mars Hill, NC
Gary D Fox, Mars Hill, NC
Ashley L Hamlin, Mars Hill, NC
Alyssa Faith Jamerson, Mars Hill, NC
Hannah C Lunsford, Mars Hill, NC
Jonathan Franklin McDevitt, Mars Hill, NC
Jessica Jade McWilliams, Mars Hill, NC
Justus Kade Shelton, Mars Hill, NC
McKayla L Smith, Mars Hill, NC
Ebanie N Bailey, Marshall, NC
Cassidy P Belcher, Marshall, NC
Hannah L Chandler, Marshall, NC
Kannon Lee Coates, Marshall, NC
James Caleb Colclasure, Marshall, NC
Ashley Elaina Davis, Marshall, NC
Brianna Lynette Harrison, Marshall, NC
Faith N Lillie, Marshall, NC
Nakaila Marie Marler, Marshall, NC
Desareen Jasmine Pafford, Marshall, NC
Benjamin Allen Powell, Marshall, NC
Brooke Valerie Vilcinskas, Marshall, NC
Savannah Melissa Waldroup, Marshall, NC
Susan M Williams, Marshall, NC
Jackson William McClain, Matthews, NC
Nubia Nallely Vazquez Arana, Mebane, NC
Darby A Pereira, Millers Creek, NC
Emma-Leigh Brookshire, Mills River, NC
Sarah Irene Bracken, Mocksville, NC
Cailyn Grace Plummer, Monroe, NC
Sydney B Lail, Mooresboro, NC
Gabrielle D Gianikos, Mooresville, NC
Charles McDuffie Putnam, Mooresville, NC
Ryan Madison Shehan, Morganton, NC
Amy Gaochee Vang, Morganton, NC
Masey A Wright, Morganton, NC
Malik Tecarlo Tucker, Mount Airy, NC
Leann Alice Crotts, Mount Holly, NC
Kiara Taylor, Murphy, NC
Kayla Cheyanne Heaton, Newland, NC
Hannah Marie McIntosh, Newland, NC
Katelyn Suzanne Crutcher, Newton, NC
Haley Lyn Horton, Oak Island, NC
Sarah Vivian Wheeler, Oxford, NC
Nick Heath Cabe, Penrose, NC
Ashlyn G Comer, Pfafftown, NC
Lauren Marie Nichols, Purlear, NC
Trinity Faith Brown, Rockingham, NC
Seth Lewis Adams, Ronda, NC
Brennan Patrick Chapman, Rosman, NC
Dareck Bryan Luebbert, Roxboro, NC
Jacob Calvin Hubbard, Salisbury, NC
Jabril Walter Norman, Salisbury, NC
Hannah Rose Shoaf, Salisbury, NC
Mye Layjah Daneva Street, Salisbury, NC
Santos Gonzalez, Selm, NC
Jaiden Arizona Correll, Spruce Pine, NC
Jamie T Jennings, Spruce Pine, NC
Watasha Raelee Manuel, Spruce Pine, NC
Carein Miller, Spruce Pine, NC
Noah Morgan Pitman, Spruce Pine, NC
A’mera Tashyana Bellamy, Statesville, NC
Samuel Harrison Kaplan, Summerfield, NC
Wesley Joseph Owen, Swannanoa, NC
Brooke Lynn Elizabeth Reyes, Swannanoa, NC
Easton Edward Rhoney, Taylorsville, NC
Tyler Laura Pesce, Terrell, NC
Caitlyn Marie Graham, Thomasville, NC
Alexis Janece Rae Pardue, Thurmond, NC
William Edward Anderson, Trinity, NC
Jocelyn Selby Baughman, Valdese, NC
Andrew M Juhnke, Valdese, NC
Eva Elizabeth Castro, Wake Forest, NC
Cassie Lauren Shumate, Warrensville, NC
Triston Evans Klapprodt, Waxhaw, NC
Samantha Gray Newton, Waxhaw, NC
Cameron Alexis Hollifield, Waynesville, NC
Susan Adeline Shuler, Waynesville, NC
Jennifer Lauren Ariosa, Weaverville, NC
Heather Denae Bartlett, Weaverville, NC
Courtney Clark Bennett, Weaverville, NC
Alana Paige Burnette, Weaverville, NC
Samuel Hunter Burnette, Weaverville, NC
Nia Cook, Weaverville, NC
Johnathan Dylan Davis, Weaverville, NC
Hannah Nicole Edwards, Weaverville, NC
Danielle N Fann, Weaverville, NC
Benjamin Pearson Farlow, Weaverville, NC
Elizabeth Sharnel Friedrich, Weaverville, NC
Paige Elizabeth Gall, Weaverville, NC
Gabriel Christian Gonzales, Weaverville, NC
Sarah Rebecca Johnson, Weaverville, NC
Laura Lavezzo, Weaverville, NC
Breanna Gail Myers, Weaverville, NC
Thera Ackerman Powell, Weaverville, NC
Austin Chandler Price, Weaverville, NC
Shaelyn Erin Roberts, Weaverville, NC
Kristina Renee Rogers, Weaverville, NC
Haley Renee’ Walker, Weaverville, NC
Jordan Anthony Domangue, West Jefferson, NC
Tyler Ashleigh Domangue, West Jefferson, NC
Danielle A Fant, Winston-Salem, NC
Alexis Kiana Pilson, Winston-Salem, NC
Maegan Denise Blair, Winston-Salem, NC
Daniel Darius Napper, Winston-Salem, NC
Timber D Hedrick, Woodleaf, NC
De’andre Ke’vaughan Gamble, Zebulon, NC
Brianna N Moffitt, Zirconia, NC
Jacob Michael Legleiter, Omaha, NE
Megan A Van Etten, Delran, NJ
Jordan Martindale, Albuquerque, NM
Tanner Justin Hodgson, Burlington, ON
Andrew David Hazell, Paris, ON
Madison J Long, Batesburg-Leesville, SC
Kari Elizabeth Jackson, Blacksburg, SC
Courtney Lafay Baswell, Cayce, SC
Riley Caroline Nash, Charleston, SC
Ashley Marie Evans, Columbia, SC
Olivia Grace Wilson, Easley, SC
Emmanuel McMillian, Gadsden, SC
Jada Leneigh Howard, Greenville, SC
Jaime C Lopez, Greenville, SC
Righteous Jamal Luster, Greenville, SC
Paul D Penderman, Greenville, SC
Chandler Alexander Nunn, Greenwood, SC
Cesar Alejandro Rodriguez, Greer, SC
Connor Allen McConkey, Hartsville, SC
Sarah J Boler, Inman, SC
Michelle Lynn Suddeth, Landrum, SC
John Holbrook English, Lexington, SC
Sarah H Stewart, Pickens, SC
Ally M Willis, Pickens, SC
John Carlos Moss, Rock Hill, SC
John-Mark Jackson Pettit, Spartanburg, SC
Caleb Michael Byrley, Taylors, SC
Onalee Myers Durham, Travelers Rest, SC
Lauren Elise Sermersheim, Travelers Rest, SC
Tykasia Charte Davis, Union, SC
Keyshawn James Sanders, Union, SC
Jalen Bartley Castle, West Columbia, SC
Kiley Addison Bennett, Erwin, TN
Julia Grace Luna, Johnson City, TN
Hannah Elizabeth Jones, Lenoir City, TN
Connor Jeffery Evans, Maryville, TN
Baylee Ann Farr, Nolensville, TN
Nassyr T Daniel, Killeen, TX
Justin Lee Greenfield, Kyle, TX
Lily Virginia Silva, Midlothian, VA
Joseph Charles Baumgardt, Franklin, WI
Braden James Hoskyn, Suamico, WI
Faris Hadzisadikovic, Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Ully Gamarra Martins, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Max Angus Poole, Fort Mcmurray, Alberta, Canada
Indiana Rotondo, Concord, Ontario, Canada
Adam Vincent Plouffe, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jeppe Tylvad Christensen, Aalborg, Denmark
Thomas Thana Bertelsen, Thisted, Denmark
Thomas Arthur Farman, Coventry, England
Oliver James Baggett, Milton Keynes, England
Fabio Berrer, Blumberg, Germany
Alexander Sami Bouhlel, Bretten, Germany
Gavriel Hason, Rishon Lezion, Israel
Sanne Godske Martinsen, Skarnes, Norway
Jana Cuk, Valjevo, Serbia
Ines Rodriguez Bordehore, Alicante, Spain
Rodrigo Ramos, Majadahonda, Madrid, Spain
Jose Tomas Gimenez de Aragon Moreno, Sevilla, Spain
Lukas Elias Mansson, Stockholm, Sweden
Oscar Marcus Fridolfsson, Uddevalla, Sweden
Brendon Cyprianos, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe