Spring 2017 Dean's List

The following Mars Hill University students were named on the Honor Roll of the Academic Dean at the end of the spring 2017 semester. To qualify for the Dean's List, students must earn a grade-point average of 3.5 on a minimum of 12 semester hours, and carry no grade below a C.

Students who made the Dean’s List are below in alphabetical order of hometown and state.

Sara Elizabeth Fahrenbrook, Golden, CO
Rebecca Paige Butler, Bradenton, FL
Hannah Nicole Batten, Davie, FL
Collin James Hartmann, Eatonville, FL
Austin John Hille, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Marissa Hannah Hall, Fort Pierce, FL
Matthew Garrett Walker, Lakeland, FL
Elijah Keron Byrdsell, Metro Market, FL
Salliemae Marie Blethroad, New Port Richey, FL
Ricky Lamar Hawks Jr., Orlando, FL
Samantha Nicole Pyle, Orlando, FL
Victoria Lynne Kaiser, Osprey, FL
Kaylianna Rose Duchan, Palm Coast, FL
Alauna Alexandria Aleese Reckley, Pompano Beach, FL
Megan Marie Fullford, Saint Augustine, FL
Lauren Jolene Hochstetler, Sarasota, FL
Gabriella Aja Siegfried, Winter Park, FL
Carl Timothy Mattox Jr., Athens, GA
Coral Abigail Foster, Buford, GA
Ryan Paul Martin, Clarkesville, GA
Andrea Marie Wolfrey, Clayton, GA
Sam William Roe, Cumming, GA
Maslyn Ann Greene, Dallas, GA
Kyra Hammond, Decatur, GA
Jennifer Mae Edwards, Gillsville, GA
Khallid Abdul Pearson, Hiltonia, GA
Nicolas Tyrell Sanders, Sandersville, GA
Megan Delia Johnson, Northfield, MA
Gabriella Dubovoy, Baltimore, MD
Alexandra Marie VanDusen, Baltimore, MD
Allison Elaine Jordan, Crofton, MD
Abigail Hope Biskach, Hurlock, MD
Kaitlyn Dangelmaier, Brighton, MI
Cavin Charles Heaton, Blue Springs, MO
Austin Charles Herlocker, Albemarle, NC
Katie Nichole Lanier, Albemarle, NC
Lauren Faye Reed, Alexander, NC
Erin Paige Maennle, Andrews, NC
Elizabeth Sarah Chappelear, Arden, NC
Joshua Caleb Clark, Arden, NC
Patience Michelle Lanford, Arden, NC
Michael Anthony Lyons, Arden, NC
Marissa Danielle Norton, Arden, NC
Maria Jose Castro, Asheboro, NC
Kaleigh Anne Jackson, Asheboro, NC
Brenna Nichole Banks, Asheville, NC
Jeanna G. Barnett, Asheville, NC
Edward Lee Burgin, Asheville, NC
Maria Rachel Caudle, Asheville, NC
Victoria Ashleigh Clark, Asheville, NC
Candace Collins, Asheville, NC
Scott R. Elliott, Asheville, NC
Mariah Jordan Harbin, Asheville, NC
Addison Taylor Harris, Asheville, NC
Alexander Bakker Hill, Asheville, NC
Christine Louise Hodges, Asheville, NC
Fallon Jae Hyder, Asheville, NC
Mary SallyAnne Johnson, Asheville, NC
Daleigh Lorianne Jones, Asheville, NC
Jonathon Knight, Asheville, NC
Siphoesihle Mangena, Asheville, NC
Austin L Marler, Asheville, NC
Savannah Caitlyn Maynor, Asheville, NC
Lindsey Caroline McIntosh, Asheville, NC
Amber Marie Munden, Asheville, NC
Veronica Nicole Ramirez, Asheville, NC
Simone Elisa Randazzo, Asheville, NC
Justin Michael Smith, Asheville, NC
Lacee Cheyenne Smith, Asheville, NC
Kasey Danyelle Whitson, Asheville, NC
Anastasiya Yeremenko, Asheville, NC
Lucinda Jane Justice, Assembly, NC
Katelyn Elizabeth Southard, Austin, NC
Jasmine Danielle Garland, Bakersville, NC
Donna Ferrell Ratcliff, Bakersville, NC
Cassidy Brooke Allen, Barnardsville, NC
Jessica Hope Morgan, Barnardsville, NC
Teresa Ball Robinson, Barnardsville, NC
Leah Ann Marie Wilson, Barnardsville, NC
Andrew Millikan Disco, Black Mountain, NC
Devin Marquis Mangum, Black Mountain, NC
Marielle Louise Modak, Black Mountain, NC
Kendyl Allyn Robertson, Black Mountain, NC
Joshua Emmanuel White, Black Mountain, NC
Cayla Lynn Lovelace, Boger City, NC
Lawson Skipper Hoover, Boone, NC
Kirk Kennedy Lincoln, Brentwood, NC
Vanessa Leigh Viscusi, Bryson City, NC
Mary Frances Blevins, Burnsville, NC
Nicholas Peyton Chandler, Burnsville, NC
Hannah Leighann England, Burnsville, NC
Jared C Garland, Burnsville, NC
Kimberly Gunter, Burnsville, NC
Aleshia Danielle Harding, Burnsville, NC
Ashley Irene Hill, Burnsville, NC
Jackson Bennett Hockaday, Burnsville, NC
Danielle Styles Hughes, Burnsville, NC
Kendyl L Neill, Burnsville, NC
Wendy Leann Woody, Burnsville, NC
Christopher Lee Brittian, Candler, NC
Ebony Patrice Grayson Reece, Candler, NC
Megan Danyelle Warren, Candler, NC
Rachel Lee Brooks, Canton, NC
Rebecca Caitlin Rhea, Canton, NC
Sara Rose Halstead, Carolina Bch, NC
Kathryn Gray Boland, Charlotte, NC
Clark Michael Edwards, Charlotte, NC
George Matthew Harrell, Charlotte, NC
Natalia Quintero Rodriguez, Charlotte, NC
Elijah Alexander Sears, Charlotte, NC
Jordan Evette Efird, Cherryville, NC
Hollie Kristina Norris, Clemmons, NC
Cassie Lauren Shumate, Clifton, NC
Rachel Elizabeth Clark, Clyde, NC
Cody Lane Hylton, Colfax, NC
Dakota Michelle Martin, Columbus, NC
Timothy Clark Pace, Columbus, NC
Michael Eugene Baker, Concord, NC
Ryan M Davis, Concord, NC
River Andrew Medlin, Concord, NC
Krista Elizabeth Romine, Concord, NC
Taylor Denae Burkhalter, Connelly Spg, NC
Nicholas Scott Hoffman, Conover, NC
Kendall Ross Ramsey, Crouse, NC
Seth Stoddard VanDerwerken, Denver, NC
Tyler Bryan Branch, Dobbinsville, NC
Courtney Dawn Thomas, Double Island, NC
Cody W Gilbert, Duncan, NC
Laura Kay Molina, Dunn, NC
Jazmin Garcia Melgar, E Flat Rock, NC
Barrett Hennings, East Bend, NC
Jeffrey Ryan Grier, Elizabethtown, NC
Danielle Nicole Dunn, Elkin, NC
Ward Kehlyn Jarvis, Elkin, NC
Molly Rebecca Hopper, Ellenboro, NC
Jordon Taylor Edwards, Ennice, NC
Noah Alexander Kidd, Erwin Heights, NC
Jessica Amber Childers, Fairview, NC
Kelcy Marie Lehman, Fairview, NC
Valeriya Igorevna Pokrovskaya, Fayetteville, NC
Kelly Myles Maybin, Flat Rock, NC
Rebecca Brooke Smith, Flat Rock, NC
John Eric Bates, Fletcher, NC
Michael Kenneth Benner, Gastonia, NC
Daliyah Breeden, Gastonia, NC
Corinthia Hannah Friday, Gastonia, NC
Jonathan Lewis McClure, Gastonia, NC
Eustacia J Smith, Gastonia, NC
Haley M Sparrow, Gastonia, NC
Amanda Grace Anderson, Granite Falls, NC
Sierra Noel Jackson, Granite Falls, NC
Jared Michael Mathewson, Granite Falls, NC
Brittney Nicole Hopson, Green Mountain, NC
Timothy Edmund Woody, Green Mountain, NC
Kiane Angelique Douglas, Greensboro, NC
Jessica Lynn Minton, Harrisburg, NC
Miriam Ann Scott Beaver, Hendersonville, NC
Carolina Gutierrez-Ramirez, Hendersonville, NC
Katelyn Breanne Harris, Hendersonville, NC
Sammantha Diane Hodges, Hendersonville, NC
Samantha Stepp Laughter, Hendersonville, NC
Kourtney Brooke McCarthy, Hendersonville, NC
Dustin Tyler Nielsen, Hendersonville, NC
Matthew Scott Rathbone, Hendersonville, NC
Rachel Lynn Reed, Hendersonville, NC
Sylvia Jackson Reed, Hendersonville, NC
Audrey Ballard Shomper, Hendersonville, NC
Courtney Jo Simpkins, Hendersonville, NC
Christopher Aaron Stanfield, Hendersonville, NC
Pamela Michelle Suber, Hendersonville, NC
Nathan Ryan Doucette, High Point, NC
Andrew Thompson Garber, High Point, NC
Kaitlyn Breanne Hedrick, High Point, NC
Patricia Elaine Thompson, Huntersville, NC
Jessica Leigh Zedek, Jacksonville, NC
Avery Jacob Brewer, Jefferson, NC
James Lawrence Gilreath III, Kannapolis, NC
Lily Anna Chapman, Lake Toxaway, NC
Cameron Thomas Connolly, Laurinburg, NC
Tammy Denise Robinson Baldwin, Leicester, NC
Kimberly Marie Mynatt, Leicester, NC
Maggie Cecilia Reigle, Leicester, NC
Natalie Marie Rhew, Leicester, NC
Michael Payton Norman, Lexington, NC
Zachary Aaron DeMello, Lincolnton, NC
Jacob Edison Bell, Louisburg, NC
Sarah Joy Ingalls, Lowesville, NC
Emily Ruth Price, Lumber Bridge, NC
Kiley Nicole Prevatte, Lumberton, NC
Brandon Charles Britton, Lynn, NC
Andrea Lee Garber, Maiden, NC
Jasmine Thim Xayavong, Maiden, NC
Nicholas McKinney Bingham, Marion, NC
Evelyne Dee Ball, Mars Hill, NC
Shelby Lynn Culler, Mars Hill, NC
Hailey Larae Davis, Mars Hill, NC
Summer Rebekah Fox, Mars Hill, NC
Charles Van Steven Franklin, Mars Hill, NC
Gilbert Nathan Henry, Mars Hill, NC
Jeffrey Wayne Hunsucker, Mars Hill, NC
Bryce Jameson King, Mars Hill, NC
Joshua Daniel Matthews, Mars Hill, NC
Michael Ponder, Mars Hill, NC
Shellie Barnett Reece, Mars Hill, NC
Christian Paul Stampler, Mars Hill, NC
Brittney Jo Blackwell, Marshall, NC
Huns Patrick Brown, Marshall, NC
Zachary Steven Brown, Marshall, NC
Shaina Leigh Burleson, Marshall, NC
Pennie Ileen Charles, Marshall, NC
Katrina Boings Dodson, Marshall, NC
Sarrah Dean Green, Marshall, NC
Anna Leigh Hamilton, Marshall, NC
Denise Frisbee King, Marshall, NC
Stacy Capps Lillie, Marshall, NC
Michael T McLawhorn, Marshall, NC
Peyton Ann Powell, Marshall, NC
Devan Girard Ray, Marshall, NC
Brian Woody Robinson, Marshall, NC
Maegan Faith Thomas, Marshall, NC
Anna Alden Woodruff, Marshall, NC
Devin Ryan Thorpe, Matthews, NC
Hannah Leigh Spurlin, McLeansville, NC
Rebecca Nicole Rudd, Mebane, NC
Spencer Lamare Taunton, Mill Spring, NC
Celisa Michelle Glenn, Mills River, NC
Ashley Morgan Belk, Monroe, NC
Kayleigh Danielle Jonas, Monroe, NC
Leeanna Nicole Pope, Monroe, NC
Meredith Fletcher Cottrell, Mooresville, NC
Luz Elizabeth Heilman, Mooresville, NC
Gabrielle Yvonne Interdonato, Mooresville, NC
Tyler William Martin, Morganton, NC
Peyton DeVault Mull, Morganton, NC
Christopher Jarrett Simpson, Mountain Home, NC
Mattie-Jo Ann Sutton, Murphy, NC
Samantha Leigh Burns, Nebo, NC
Alyssa N Carter, Newland, NC
Toni Elizabeth Fortune, Newland, NC
Michalea Ann Jones, Newland, NC
Frankie Sage McKinney, Newland, NC
Anna Elyse Fretwell, Old Fort, NC
Brandon Kyle Rice, Old Fort, NC
Emily Michea Nona, Pittsboro, NC
Arabella Maria Medina, Raleigh, NC
Davis Andrew Stafford, Raleigh, NC
Blake Wilson Covington, Reidsville, NC
Jocelyn Martinez, Reidsville, NC
Rachel Erin Possinger, Rural Hall, NC
Raven Kiara Forney, Rutherfordton, NC
Willis Justin Ledbetter, Shelby, NC
Chandler Lieurance Young, Shelby, NC
Gabrielle Valentine Francis, Spindale, NC
Tyler Thomas Cape, Spruce Pine, NC
Hannah Lorraine McCormick, Spruce Pine, NC
Raven Alyssa Brooks, Stanley, NC
Erin Marie Francey, Stanley, NC
Mariah Nicole Johnson, Statesville, NC
Avery Janese Salmon, Statesville, NC
Kenya Ayanna Miles, Swannanoa, NC
Elinor Marguerite Howard, Sylva, NC
Autumn Michell Miller, Tryon, NC
Joseph Roebuck Ludlow, Waxhaw, NC
Annette Kathleen Austin, Waynesville, NC
Audrey Stewart Ray, Waynesville, NC
Zachary David Boyce, Weaverville, NC
Stephanie Burleson Brigman, Weaverville, NC
Jennifer Dailey Brooks, Weaverville, NC
Caitlin Nicole Deaver, Weaverville, NC
Jessica Mae Fox, Weaverville, NC
John Heys, Weaverville, NC
Sveta Ivanov, Weaverville, NC
Jeffery Don Jamerson, Weaverville, NC
Dallie Lawrence, Weaverville, NC
Damien Timothy McElyea, Weaverville, NC
Carole Taylor Penland, Weaverville, NC
Zachery Brian Plemmons, Weaverville, NC
Michelle Gwaltney Presnell, Weaverville, NC
Jessica Rae Stigall, Weaverville, NC
Nichole Annette Wells, Weaverville, NC
Matthew Arthur Whitener, Weaverville, NC
Corey Alexander Wilson, Weaverville, NC
Sydney Lynn Bryant, Winston-Salem, NC
Caleb Dalton Edwards, Winston-Salem, NC
Ashford Sharrod Hazel, Winston-Salem, NC
Casey Margaret Stanek, Winston-Salem, NC
Samantha Leigh Wyatt, Winston-Salem, NC
Breanna Nicole Estrada, Woodleaf, NC
Hannah Shayne Hill, Zirconia, NC
Baran Sezgin, Edgewater, NJ
Dayna Marie Hartley, Ventnor City, NJ
Victoria Anne Burns, East Syracuse, NY
Samantha Lynn Proppe, Mc Donough, NY
Amanda P King, Valley Stream, NY
Daniel James Nelson, Big Prairie, OH
Brandon Michael Beard, Fairfield, OH
Tucker Madsen Dandenault, Springboro, OH
Asyck Jarrod Schildt, York, PA
Jessica Renee Scott, Anderson, SC
Madeleine Rose Muni, Blythewood, SC
Denise Brittany DeVatt, Chester, SC
Jordan Scott Patterson, Clinton, SC
Iesha Marizha Gilliam, Greer, SC
Jordan Talley, Mauldin, SC
Katrina Louise Marshall, Myrtle Beach, SC
Robert Malone Morgan Jr., North Augusta, SC
Abbey Lynn Nichols, Salem, SC
Caitlin Brooke Lydia, Spartanburg, SC
Morgan Lee Murphy, West Columbia, SC
Jacquelyn Elise Freeman, Greeneville, TN
Troy Stephen Hall, Greeneville, TN
Darian Carrera, Knoxville, TN
Sarah Ashley Lorick, Knoxville, TN
Sydney Marie Comer, Lebanon, TN
David Nathaniel Jones, Lenoir City, TN
Mikayla Lesha Owen, Morristown, TN
Ian Gerald Michael Kirkpatrick, New Tazewell, TN
Jesse Caitlin Beck, Springfield, TN
Jasmine Domonique Wilson, Ampthill, VA
Allyson Nicole Puckett, Clinchburg, VA
Carey Lorraine Shields, Danville, VA
Allison Marie Tomlin, Forest, VA
Tessa Allyson Seidel, Saltville, VA
Savannah Florine Owens, Waynesboro, VA
Luke Anthony Van Rijn, Naracoorte, Australia
Jade Ashley Henke, Perth, Australia
Valentin Bauer, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Erich Mesquita Lima, Brasilia, Brazil
Vitor Penteado Goncalves, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Madison Grace Gilliland, Aurora, Ontario, Canada
Travis James Owens, Bowmanville, Ontario, Canada
Indiana Rotondo, Concord, Ontario, Canada
Christian Fortunato Ethier, Haileybury, Ontario, Canada
Kyle A Dozzi, Port Moody, British Columbia, Canada
Chase Robert William Pretti-Pearsall, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ruolin Qi, Zhengzhou, China
YiQing Zheng, Zhengzhou, China
Zhihao Zhang, Zhengzhou, China
Adrian Acero, Bogota, Columbia
Adam David Lumley, Coventry, England
Michael Malcolm Wilhelm Koch, Bremen Deutschland, Germany
Jasha Hain Geerdink, Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Brandon Ross Watkins, Morrinsville, New Zealand
Callum Ritchie, Sotogrande, Spain
Selin Talay, Ankara, Turkey
Lorna K Doorman, Harare, Zimbabwe