Fall 2015 Dean's List

The following Mars Hill University students were named on the Honor Roll of the Academic Dean at the end of the Fall 2015 semester. To qualify for the dean's List, students must earn a grade-point average of 3.5 on a minimum of 12 semester hours, and carry no grade below a C.

Students who made the dean’s List are below in alphabetical order.

Alison Catherine Fridley, Tuscaloosa AL
Sara Elizabeth Fahrenbrook, Golden CO
Rebecca Paige Butler, Bradenton FL
Austin John Hille, Fort Lauderdale FL
Matthew Garrett Walker, Lakeland FL
Dylan James Barnas, Merritt Island FL
Harrison Randall Keslar, New Port Richey FL
Leah Behar, North Miami Beach FL
Lauren Jolene Hochstetler, Sarasota FL
Jacob Evan Hill, St. Petersburg FL
Carl Timothy Mattox, Jr., Athens GA
Malik Rasheed Sims, Athens GA
Coral Abigail Foster, Buford GA
Zachary Owen Naelitz, Cartersville GA
Ryan Paul Martin, Clarkesville GA
Cameron Michael Macer, Cumming GA
Maslyn Ann Greene, Dallas GA
Foluke Kamau Gordon-Lamar, Decatur GA
Taylor Jacob Hardigree, Lavonia GA
Morgan Taylor Leverett, Loganville GA
Erin Michelle Vickery, Roswell GA
Andrew Douglas Vanderschaaf, New Lenox IL
Gabriella Dubovoy, Baltimore MD
Madeline Anne Chervenak, Columbia MD
Allison Elaine Jordan, Crofton MD
Abigail Hope Biskach, Hurlock MD
Cavin Charles Heaton, Blue Springs MO
Margaret Frances Wayda, Advance NC
Lauren Faye Reed, Alexander NC
Ryan David Kisner, Apex NC
Jessica Anne Bolet, Arden NC
Joshua Caleb Clark, Arden NC
Teisha Gibbs Lewis, Arden NC
Marissa Danielle Norton, Arden NC
Jason Eli Vasquez, Arden NC
Aimee Williams, Arden NC
Savannah Brooke Hayes, Asheboro NC
Brenna Nichole Banks, Asheville NC
Jasmine Blocker, Asheville NC
Angela Bailey Brock, Asheville NC
Victoria Ashleigh Clark, Asheville NC
Jessica Rene Dennison, Asheville NC
Kristine Dwyer, Asheville NC
Shaconda Joyce Ellis, Asheville NC
Samantha Audrey Godwin, Asheville NC
Shannon Gail Hance, Asheville NC
Megan Leigh Hutson, Asheville NC
Fallon Jae Hyder, Asheville NC
Kenneth Edward Johnson, Asheville NC
Savannah Caitlyn Maynor, Asheville NC
Stacy Lightfoot Metcalf, Asheville NC
Jennifer Marie Perry, Asheville NC
Simone Elisa Randazzo, Asheville NC
Audrey Stewart Ray, Asheville NC
Josie Marie Ritchie, Asheville NC
Brin Paige Sampson, Asheville NC
Luca Gregory Schunk, Asheville NC
Justin Michael Smith, Asheville NC
Tanner Bryant Smith, Asheville NC
Katherine Wynn Stroupe, Asheville NC
Breona Jane Tate, Asheville NC
Mitchell Thayer Blackmon, Barnardsville NC
Jessica H. Morgan, Barnardsville NC
Leah Ann Marie Wilson, Barnardsville NC
Charles Ashby Bowles, Bessemer City NC
Melissa Norton Briggs, Black Mountain NC
Lawson Skipper Hoover, Boone NC
Lillian Rose Bradley, Bostic NC
Tanner Brooks, Brevard NC
Willard Chase Brooks, Brevard NC
Heather Nicole Styles, Bryson City NC
Jared A Turbyfill, Bryson City NC
Vanessa Leigh Viscusi, Bryson City NC
Larry Robert Medley, Burlington NC
Derwin Columbus Barnett, II, Burnsville NC
Ashley Irene Hill, Burnsville NC
Nicole Marie Marcello, Burnsville NC
Ryan Isaac Ray, Burnsville NC
Stephanie Dawn Mccurry Stroupe, Burnsville NC
Kasey Danyelle Whitson, Burnsville NC
Kristen Breanna Whitson, Burnsville NC
Jennifer Falcigno, Candler NC
Vickie Moses Greene, Candler NC
Austin L Marler, Candler NC
Nancy P Nelson, Candler NC
Aide Karina Padilla, Candler NC
Carrie Ann Plemmons, Candler NC
Kirstie Jo-Ellen Pressley, Candler NC
Aaron Kyle Reagan, Candler NC
Justina Laura Rieger, Candler NC
Kimberly White Smith, Candler NC
Megan Danyelle Warren, Candler NC
Candice Sherlin Freeman, Canton NC
Annalee Kaitlyn Garner, Canton NC
Caleb Andrew Harbin, Canton NC
Digna Flor Bermudez, Charlotte NC
Rachel Anne Blong, Charlotte NC
Henry Robert Hankins, Charlotte NC
Julia Annmarie Johnson, Charlotte NC
Shelby Redelin Parrott, Charlotte NC
Elizabeth C Ratajczak, Charlotte NC
Elijah Alexander Sears, Charlotte NC
Christina Marie Williamson, Charlotte NC
Alyssa Dawn Isenhour, Claremont NC
Jordan Lee McCray, Claremont NC
Jonathan David Scalf, Claremont NC
Rachel Elizabeth Clark, Clyde NC
Talina Hooper Royer, Clyde NC
Cody Lane Hylton, Colfax NC
Kristin Taylor Bristol, Collettsville NC
Timothy Clark Pace, Columbus NC
Jen Hwuk Eban, Concord NC
Kaitlyn Jane Rodriguez, Concord NC
Krista Elizabeth Romine, Concord NC
Hannah Lynn Stapleton, Concord NC
Bryanna Renee Zwick, Concord NC
Timothy Edward Garrison, Conover NC
Taylor Dawn Lail, Conover NC
Christopher P Mitchell, Creedmoor NC
Kendall Ross Ramsey, Crouse NC
Jonathan Tyler Leonard, Dallas NC
Laura Kay Molina, Dunn NC
Broderick Izell Jones, Durham NC
Kristy Nicole Hayes, Elk Park NC
Danielle Nicole Dunn, Elkin NC
Ward Kehlyn Jarvis, Elkin NC
Molly Rebecca Hopper, Ellenboro NC
Tricia Michelle Ellis, Emerywood NC
Jordon Taylor Edwards, Ennice NC
Elizabeth Grindle Templeton, Flat Rock NC
Austin Frederick Williams, Flat Rock NC
Keely Morgan Andress, Fletcher NC
John Eric Bates, Fletcher NC
Carrie Elizabeth Ivey-Craig, Fletcher NC
Jessica Taylor Toney, Forest City NC
Blair Ashlyn Long, Franklin NC
Adam Gerald Daniel, Franklinton NC
Michael Kenneth Benner, Gastonia NC
Aerial Elaine Ellis, Gastonia NC
Taylor Anne Jordan, Gastonia NC
Amanda Grace Anderson, Granite Falls NC
Sierra Noel Jackson, Granite Falls NC
Lacey Elaine Robinson, Green Mountain NC
Timothy Edmund Woody, Green Mountain NC
Kiane Angelique Douglas, Greensboro NC
Tiara Frazier, Greensboro NC
Adam John Hawkins, Greensboro NC
Matthew James Frye, Harmony NC
Jeffery Kyle Roach, Hayesville NC
Lauren Ashleigh Baxevanis, Hendersonville NC
Miriam Ann Scott Beaver, Hendersonville NC
Anna Elizabeth Dillon, Hendersonville NC
Jonathon Knight, Hendersonville NC
Kourtney Brooke McCarthy, Hendersonville NC
Madison Courtney Moss, Hendersonville NC
Taylor R Nicholson, Hendersonville NC
Rachel Lynn Reed, Hendersonville NC
Courtney Jo Simpkins, Hendersonville NC
Paige Jordan Stack, Hendersonville NC
Pamela Michelle Suber, Hendersonville NC
Roger Benedict Turner, Hendersonville NC
Monica Diane Watts, Hendersonville NC
Victoria Isabelle Fish, Hickory NC
Holly Christine Lord, Hiddenite NC
Dontonio Montel Garrison, High Point NC
Quinlan Taylor Blackmon, Hillsborough NC
Malorie Dawn Pickett, Hillsborough NC
Raven Danielle Brown, Holly Springs NC
Haley Sue Stewart, Hubert NC
Brian Thomas Davis, Huntersville NC
Cindy Stephany Garcia, Huntersville NC
Bethany Rachel Rost, Huntersville NC
Patricia Elaine Thompson, Huntersville NC
Avery Jacob Brewer, Jefferson NC
Adrienne Denise Enoch, Kernersville NC
Lily Anna Chapman, Lake Toxaway NC
Tammy Denise Robinson Baldwin, Leicester NC
Pennie Evans Ewart, Leicester NC
Natalie Marie Rhew, Leicester NC
Meagan Rebecca McNeely, Lenoir NC
Zachary Aaron DeMello, Lincolnton NC
Jessica Grace Woodburn, Louisburg NC
Emily Ruth Price, Lumber Bridge NC
Kiley Nicole Prevatte, Lumberton NC
Andrea Lee Garber, Maiden NC
Nicholas McKinney Bingham, Marion NC
Elaina Deonne Jhant, Marion NC
Shelby Laine Robinson, Marion NC
Stacy Leigh Yarbrough, Marion NC
Chase Russell Ammons, Mars Hill NC
Shelby Lynn Culler, Mars Hill NC
Hailey Larae Davis, Mars Hill NC
Eric Lee Gardner, Mars Hill NC
Gilbert Nathan Henry, Mars Hill NC
Jeffrey Wayne Hunsucker, Mars Hill NC
Lourie Annie Capps Jaradat, Mars Hill NC
Stephanie Dawn McCullough, Mars Hill NC
Hayden Nathanael McGinnis, Mars Hill NC
Shellie Barnett Reece, Mars Hill NC
Hannah Catherine Anders, Marshall NC
Huns Patrick Brown, Marshall NC
Zachary Steven Brown, Marshall NC
Brittany Renae Chandler, Marshall NC
Pennie Ileen Charles, Marshall NC
Joyce Kay Cody, Marshall NC
Leah Naomi Garrett, Marshall NC
Soren Andrew Gurewitz, Marshall NC
Ashley Mae Harwood, Marshall NC
Stacy Capps Lillie, Marshall NC
Michael T McLawhorn, Marshall NC
Autumn Breeon Merrill, Marshall NC
Sylas Benjamin Owen, Marshall NC
Stephanie Silver Shelton, Marshall NC
Haeley Alina Baker, Matthews NC
Dalton Andrew Eisenbath, Matthews NC
Shelby Lynn Gilmer, Matthews NC
Farrington Neill Morris, Mc Adenville NC
Hannah Leigh Spurlin, McLeansville NC
Madelyn Grace Furr, Midland NC
Spencer Lamare Taunton, Mill Spring NC
Lindsey Marie Downer, Mills River NC
Celisa Michelle Glenn, Mills River NC
William Scott Cartner, Mocksville NC
Matthew Shane Keenan, Mocksville NC
Megan Alexandra Currie, Monroe NC
Javin Rashad Hughes, Monroe NC
Monterrious D Nixon, Monroe NC
Leeanna Nicole Pope, Monroe NC
Meredith Fletcher Cottrell, Mooresville NC
Luz Elizabeth Heilman, Mooresville NC
Thomas Albert Mason, III, Morehead City NC
Tyler William Martin, Morganton NC
Christopher Jarrett Simpson, Mountain Home NC
Benjamin Claiborne Bunch, Murfreesboro NC
Anna Marie Brendle, Murphy NC
Mattie-Jo Ann Sutton, Murphy NC
Samantha Leigh Burns, Nebo NC
Michalea Ann Jones, Newland NC
Andrew Kyle Sauer, Newport NC
Ellen Alexandra Tillman, Newport NC
Chelsea West, Newton NC
Kenzie Ross Edwards, Norwood NC
Anna Elyse Fretwell, Old Fort NC
Elisabeth Grace Johnson, Old Fort NC
Samantha McLaughlin McIntosh, Old Fort NC
Amanda Maria Robinson Lambert, Pisgah Forest NC
Krista Nicole Dunlap, Raleigh NC
Jamie Kathryn Hancock, Raleigh NC
Blake Wilson Covington, Reidsville NC
Tyler Ray-Anna Moffat, Richlands NC
Riley Drake Lipman, Rolesville NC
Landrey Mae Bowman, Ronda NC
Garrett Kendal Burrell, Rosman NC
Michala Nicole Guinn, Rosman NC
Ciara Brooke Warren, Saluda NC
Tia Renea Black, Shelby NC
Willis Justin Ledbetter, Shelby NC
Chandler Lieurance Young, Shelby NC
Sarah Frances Johnson, Siloam NC
Destiny Marie Hewett, Sneads Ferry NC
Gabriel Nicole Crumpler, Spring Lake NC
Shane Alan Biddix, Spruce Pine NC
Stephen Jackson Bomar, Spruce Pine NC
William Eugene Nanney, Spruce Pine NC
Raven Alyssa Brooks, Stanley NC
Te'Osha Roniece Miller, Statesville NC
Khloe' Alisabeth Rowe, Statesville NC
Avery Janese Salmon, Statesville NC
Kenya Ayanna Bailey Miles, Swannanoa NC
Elinor Marguerite Howard, Sylva NC
Jenna Barbara Parker, Vale NC
Joseph Roebuck Ludlow, Waxhaw NC
Joshua Richard Messer, Waynesville NC
Leanna Dale Moody, Waynesville NC
James Brett Anderson, Weaverville NC
Priscilla Kesheth Anderson, Weaverville NC
Zachary David Boyce, Weaverville NC
Stephanie Burleson Brigman, Weaverville NC
Caitlin Nicole Deaver, Weaverville NC
Meghan LeighAnn DeNeef, Weaverville NC
Tyler Lee Gouge, Weaverville NC
Sveta Ivanov, Weaverville NC
Jeffery Don Jamerson, Weaverville NC
Cameron Reid McDaniel, Weaverville NC
Janet Elizabeth Parker, Weaverville NC
Lindsey Elizabeth Plemmons, Weaverville NC
Paige Lauren Shook, Weaverville NC
Jessica Rae Stigall, Weaverville NC
Amethyst AveMaria Strivelli, Weaverville NC
Nichole Annette Wells, Weaverville NC
Matthew Arthur Whitener, Weaverville NC
Vriesyda Rosas Wyatt, Weaverville NC
Morgan Whitney Miller, West Jefferson NC
Jessica Erin Lopez, White Oak NC
Roman Scott Blevins, Wilkesboro NC
Ishemia Lasha Bivens, Wingate NC
Sydney Lynn Bryant, Winston Salem NC
Casey Margaret Stanek, Winston Salem NC
Samantha Leigh Wyatt, Winston Salem NC
Hannah Shayne Hill, Zirconia NC
Dayna Marie Hartley, Ventnor City NJ
Victoria Anne Burns, East Syracuse NY
Samantha Lynn Proppe, Mc Donough NY
Daniel James Nelson, Big Prairie OH
Kenneth Alan Dixon, East Stroudsburg PA
Jessica Renee Scott, Anderson SC
Madeleine Rose Muni, Blythewood SC
Denise Brittany DeVatt, Chester SC
Jordan Scott Patterson, Clinton SC
Allyson Reigh Sherman, Clover SC
Stuart Thomas Couch, Columbia SC
Lyndsey Christine Cain, Easley SC
Zachary David Lappin, Easley SC
Abigail Elizabeth Hays, Fort Mill SC
Charles Hartzog, Gaffney SC
Brittany Danielle Duckett, Greenville SC
Lindsey Rebecca Sears, Greer SC
Dana Renee Robinson, Laurens SC
John Clayton Croom, Rock Hill SC
Caitlin Brooke Lydia, Spartanburg SC
Morgan Lee Murphy, West Columbia SC
Anthony Farmer, II, York SC
Troy Stephen Hall, Greeneville TN
Ansley Beth Ricker, Greeneville TN
Jacob Adam Sell, Greeneville TN
Stephen Richard Pate, Johnson City TN
Sarah Ashley Lorick, Knoxville TN
Sydney Marie Comer, Lebanon TN
David Nathaniel Jones, Lenoir City TN
Dawn Elizabeth Radford, Lenoir City TN
Victoria Rachel Barrett, Newport TN
Connor G Talbot, Houston TX
Cadence Grace Wilmoth, Glade Spring VA
Jordan Rae Allen, Madison Heights VA
Brenda Kamga, Reston VA
Savannah Elizabeth Hulbert, Wytheville VA
Marie Ada Syvertsen, Akkerhaugen, Norway
Jasha Hain Geerdink, Apeldoorn, Netherlands
Ian Zeru Wu, Arloev, Sweden
Madison Grace Gilliland, Aurora Ontario, Canada
Erich Mesquita Lima, Brasilia, Brazil
Michael Malcolm Wilhelm Koch, Bremen Deutschland, Germany
Jorge Andres Nyssen, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Emma Marie Lundvall, Furuvik, Sweden
Ryan Stewart Sage, Kelowna, BC, Canada
Valentin Bauer, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Samantha Echevarria, Lima, Peru
Courtney Ann Marie O'Keefe, Markham Ontario, Canada
Brandon Ross Watkins, Morrinsville, New Zealand
Reiner Markus Gattner, Naumburg, Germany
Jade Ashley Henke, Perth, WA, Australia
Pedro Henrique de Melo Cos Chaves, Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil
Vitor Penteado Goncalves, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Alexandre Jun Ozaki, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Austin Bouchard, Sudbury Ontario, Canada
Filip Emil Andersson, Uppsala, Sweden
YiQing Zheng, Zhengzhou, China